[High Quality Microsoft Questions] Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 Dumps Exam Study Materials Free Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Get the best Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download free try from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Configuring Windows Devices” is the name of Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. If you are looking to get Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices certification by passing exam 70-697 then you can pass it in one go.

[High quality Microsoft 70-697 dumps pdf files]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AfGR4QK2wgojKr_V4fBO-aw5Dhleen8k

[High quality Microsoft 70-673 dumps pdf files]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-sn4U4zLyZM19UlZ1uZL0ng_2x8wV8BS

Latest upload Microsoft MCSE 070-414 dumps exam test, Microsoft 070-414 dumps pdf materials shared. The best useful Microsoft dumps vce software online download free try.
70-697 dumps

Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a customized Windows To Go workspace that uses an Unattend.xml file.
You need to prevent a local fixed disk from appearing in File Explorer when a computer starts from Windows To Go.
Which setting should you modify in Unattend.xml?
A. Start Menu
B. Storage
C. Deviceaccess
D. SanPolicy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop.
You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access.
You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office.
Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?
A. Phone and Modem
B. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C. System
D. Credential Manager
E. Work Folders
F. Power Options
G. Sync Center
H. Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: H

QUESTION 3
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the Data folder onCOMPUTER1.
E. In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
You are an IT professional for a bank. All of the user’s files on the external drives are encrypted by using EFS.
You replace a user’s computer with a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The user needs to connect her external hard drive to the new computer. You have the original computer’s certificate and key. 70-697 dumps
You need to import the certificate and key onto the new computer. Into which certificate store should you import the certificate and key?
A. Untrusted Certificates
B. Trusted Root Certification Authorities
C. Personal
D. Trusted Publishers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup.
You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe.
You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B. Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C. Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D. Run the GPupdate /force command in a relevant command prompt.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All users have email addresses in the @adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that users can register Windows 10 mobile devices for mobile device management (MDM).
Which DNS record should you create?
A. Enterpriseregistration.adatum.com
B. Deviceregistration.adatum.com
C. Deviceregistration.contoso.com
D. Enterpriseregistration.contoso.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer.
What should you do?
A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Delete.
B. From the computer, run the provisioningutil.exe command.
C. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.
D. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Answer A is close but incorrect. You would need to select Retire/Wipe, not Delete.

QUESTION 8
You have 100 Windows computers that are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that when a new critical update is released, the update is approved automatically and deployed to the computers within 24 hours of approval.
What should you do from the Microsoft Intune administration portal?
A. From the updates node, select Critical Updates, and then modify the Approval settings.
B. From the Admin node, click Enrollment Rules, and then modify the device enrollment rules.
C. From the Policy node, click Configuration Policies, and then create a new Windows policy.
D. From the Policy node, click Compliance Policies, and then create a new compliance policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps.
You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy.
You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. Open PowerShell and run the Get–AppLockerPolicy –Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. A client computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared folder named Folder1 located in the user’s Downloads folder. Folder1 is shared only with employees in the Marketing department.
All Marketing employees can connect to Folder1 from their client computers.
A Marketing employee is unable to connect to Folder1 from a legacy device that is not compatible with the Windows 10 Enterprise default sharing settings. The device is able to connect to resources on other client computers.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to allow the device to connect to Folder1.
Which setting should you enable?
A. Enable file sharing for devices that use 40- or 56-bit encryption
B. Turn off password protected sharing
C. Use 128-bit encryption to help protect file sharing connections
D. Turn off network discovery
E. Turn on sharing so anyone with network access can read and write files in the Public folders.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network. 70-697 dumps
You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
What should you do?
A. Disable IPv6.
B. Disable IPv4.
C. Enable IPv6.
D. Enable IPv4.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a laptop that has connections for three WiFi network named WiFi1, WiFi2, and WiFi 3.
You need to ensure that the laptop connects to WiFi1 when multiple WiFi1 networks are available.
What should you do?
A. From Netsh, configure the WLAN context.
B. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the bindings for the WiFi.
C. From the Windows Settings app, configure the Wi-Fi Sense settings.
D. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the network provider order.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You install a second hard disk drive on the computer and you create a new volume named E.
You need to enable system protection for volume E.
What should you use?
A. the Wbadmin command
B. the Settings app
C. System Properties
D. the Set-Volume cmdlet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices.
You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the SSID of the unsecured wireless to contain _optout.
B. Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.
C. Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D. Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You have an application control policy on the computer. You discover that the policy is not enforced on the computer.
You open the Services snap-in as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
You need to enforce the application control policy on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Application Identity service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
B. Set the Application Information service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
C. Set the Application Management service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
D. Set the Application Experience service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
AppLocker, and its applications control policies, relies upon the Application Identity Service being active.
Note: When you install Windows 7, the startup type of the Application Identity Service is set to Manual. When testing AppLocker, you should keep the startup type as Manual in case you configure rules incorrectly. In that event, you can just reboot the computer and the AppLocker rules will no longer be in effect. Only when you are sure that your policies are applied correctly should you set the startup type of the Application Identity Service to Automatic.

Why Choose Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-697 dumps
70-697 dumps
Newest helpful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-697 exam test easily at first try.

Useful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-697 dumps