[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Update

High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 300-170 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Download free latest Cisco 300-170 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTN5QTAtSzJBTWc

Download free latest Cisco 300-160 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE
300-170 dumps
QUESTION 1
What can workers in the manufacturing industry do now as a direct result of Cisco IOx?
A. Increase their firm’s global relevance.
B. Expand their company’s marketing initiatives.
C. Receive earlier notification of an approaching peak or Reduce worker time spent in hold of operation.
D. Reduce worker time spent in manufacturing plants.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Over the next decade, how much revenue is the Cisco Internet of Things expected to offerby connecting devices worldwide?
A. $7.4 Trillion
B. $435 Million
C. $4.6 Million
D. $19.6 Billion
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Three of the Cisco Connected Utilities solutions are: Connected Mobile Field, Connected AMI, and Connected Distribution Automation. Which option is the fourthsolution?
A. Connected Roadways
B. Connected Vehicle
C. Connected Substation
D. Connected Alternative Energy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
According to Cisco surveys, which option do IT Directors care most about?
A. Increasing plant and facility safety,creating a more welcoming office atmosphere, and optimizing delivery channels.
B. Reducing labor costs,improving the firm’sinternship program, and upgrading security.
C. Optimizing delivery channels, improving the client experience, and upgrading security.
D. Improving operational efficiency improving the company’s data filing system and increasing workplace diversity.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two solutions are part of the Cisco internet of Things safety and security portfolio? (Choose two) 300-170 dumps
A. financial security
B. personal security
C. cyber security
D. physical security
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
Which attribute that is associated to the end point identity does the Cisco ACI fabric use VxLAN to remove?
A. Latency
B. Operating system
C. Scale
D. Location
E. Payload
F. Address
Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 7
What is needed to forward IP multicast between bridge domains?
A. Forwarding IP multicast between bridge domains is not possible
B. External rendezvous point
C. External PIM router
D. External Layer 2 switch
E. External OSPF router
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
Which three statements about a Cisco ACI Layer 3 connection to an external network are true? (Choose three.)
A. The Cisco ACI fabric is considered a transit network.
B. Routes learned from the outside are redistributed into ISIS.
C. Routes learned from the outside are redistributed into MP-BGP.
D. A leaf switch can peer with an external router.
E. A leaf switch cannot peer with an external router.
F. The Cisco ACI fabric is intended to be a stub network.
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 9
What do atomic counters do?
A. Count the number of leaves a flow uses
B. Count the number of ports used
C. Count the amount of time passed
D. Count the number of packets received
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Regarding the integration between the Cisco ACI fabric and VMware DVS, what is used to assign VMs to EPGs?
A. Physical NIC
B. VM networks
C. Port groups
D. IP address
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which statement describes a bridge domain as it relates to the Cisco ACI? 300-170 dumps
A. Separates tenants
B. A separate routing instance
C. A container for IP subnets
D. A container for end points
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which type of links connect the spines and leafs?
A. 40GE
B. 1GE
C. 10GE
D. 100GE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which two functions are provided by the Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Telemetry data for fabric operations
B. Policy repository
C. Distributed management plane
D. Control plane forwarding
E. Data plane forwarding
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Which three challenges can the Cisco ACI integration of Layer 4 to Layer 7 services help a customer solve? (Choose three.)
A. Operational challenge of waiting on specialized administrators to configure individual devices
B. Limited device features
C. Chain of network services that includes multiple vendors
D. Costly and error-prone change control
E. Politics within an IT management organization
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 15
What is the function of the OpFlex protocol policy element?
A. Stores statistical information
B. Learns and knows every device in the network
C. Resolves policy and configures network hardware/software
D. Captures and stores the user intent in policy
E. Limits device features
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which three encapsulations types are normalized by the Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure leaf? 300-170 dumps (Choose three.)
A. STT
B. VLAN
C. VxLAN
D. MPLS
E. NVGRE
F. VRF
G. OTV
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 17
Which two encoding formats are supported by the Cisco APIC REST API? (Choose two.)
A. LISP
B. XML
C. SOAP
D. JSON
E. YAML
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
Which action extends an EPG outside of the Cisco ACI fabric?
A. Enable a routing protocol on the border leaf.
B. Extend the bridge domain to an outside network.
C. Create a Layer 3 port.
D. Manually assign a port to a VLAN and map the VLAN to an EPG
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which statement about when Cisco ACI is integrated with Microsoft Azure pack is true?
A. The application network profile is created in Windows Systems Center and pushed to the Cisco APIC.
B. The application profile is created in Windows Azure Pack Management Portal and pushed to the Cisco APIC.
C. The application network profile is created in the Cisco APIC and pushed to Windows Azure.
D. The application network profile is created in the Cisco APIC and pushed to Systems Center.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
In which two ways can Layer 4 to Layer 7 services be integrated with Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)
A. A Layer 4 to Layer 7 appliance can program the Cisco APIC.
B. The Cisco APIC controls and automatically configures Layer 4 to Layer 7 services via device packages
C. Using traditional VLAN/VRF stitching.
D. The Cisco APIC does not integrate with third-party appliances.
Correct Answer: AB

The best and most updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-170 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/hVjeSOsoWFg