[High Quality Cisco Questions] 100% Pass Cisco ICND2 200-105 Cisco Dumps Exam Practice Update VCE Youtube (Q13-Q35)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-105 exam preparation kit here. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. You can download Cisco 200-105 training material from lead4pass and pass the 200-105 ICND2 – Cisco exam in the first attempt.

[Google drive Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

[Google drive Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

High Quality Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf training materials (q1-q12) and youtube free try update. Download the best useful Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce software free try.
200-105 dumps

Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q13-Q35)

QUESTION 13
How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?
A. increase the priority number
B. lower the port priority number
C. lower the priority number
D. increase the port priority number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which three describe the reasons large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose Three)
A. to speed up convergence
B. to reduce routing overhead
C. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches
D. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth
E. to confine network instability to single areas of the network
F. to reduce the complexity of router configuration
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 15
Which function does traffic shaping perform?
A. it buffers traffic without queuing it
B. it queues traffic without buffering it
C. it drops packets to control the output rate
D. it buffers and queues excess packets
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which of the port is not part of STP protocol?
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Discarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which functionality does an SVI provide?
A. OSI Layer 2 connectivity to switches
B. remote switch administration
C. traffic routing for VLANs
D. OSI Layer 3 connectivity to switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
If two OSPF neighbors have formed complete adjacency and are exchanging link-state advertisements, which state have they reached?
A. Exstart
B. 2-Way
C. FULL
D. Exchange
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address?
A. 0000.0C07.AC15
B. 0000.5E00.01A3
C. 0007.B400.AE01
D. 0007.5E00.B301
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Assuming the default switch configuration which vlan range can be added modified and removed on a cisco switch?
A. 2 through 1001
B. 1 through 1001
C. 1 through 1002
D. 2 through 1005
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which command do use we to see SNMP version?
A. show snmp pending
B. show snmp enginelD
C. snmp-server something
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer,you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. 200-105 dumps
Which reason for the problem is most likely ture?
A. A VLAN number is incorrect
B. An ARP table entry is missing
C. A route is missing
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
When troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity issues, how can you verify that an IP address is known to a router?
A. Check whether the IP address is in the routing table
B. Check whether an ACL is blocking the IP address
C. Check whether the IP address is in the CAM table
D. Check whether the IP address is in the ARP table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for IPv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3?(Choose two)
A. configure an autonomous system number
B. configure a loopback interface
C. configure a router ID
D. Enable IPv6 on an interface
E. Enable IPv6 unicast routing
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 25
Which command must you enter to enable OSPFV2 in an IPV4 network?
A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds
B. router ospfv2 process-id
C. router ospf value
D. router ospf process-id
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which of the following are the valid numbers of standard ACL? (Choosse two)
A. 50
B. 1550
C. 150
D. 1250
E. 2050
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
How is provided master redundancy on a stacked switches?
A. 1:N
B. N:1
C. 1:1
D. 1+N
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What can you change to select switch as root bridge?
A. make lower priority
B. make higher priority
C. make lower path cost
D. make higher path cost
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration?
A. Router loopback address
B. Router IP address
C. Router priority
D. Router tracking number
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which value must you configure on a device before EIGRP for IPv6 can start running?
A. public IP address
B. loopback interface
C. router ID
D. process ID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which type of attack can be mitigated by configuring the default native VLAN to be unused?
A. CAM table overflow
B. switch spoofing
C. VLAN hopping
D. MAC spoofing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which two authentic methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial lnterface? 200-105 dumps (Choose two)
A. PEAP
B. CHAP
C. TACACS+
D. PAP
E. LEAP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 33
Which two statements about VTP are true? (Choose two.)
A. All switches must be configured with the same VTP domain name
B. All switches must be configured to perform trunk negotiation.
C. All switches must be configured with a unique VTP domain name.
D. The VTP server must have the highest revision number in the domain.
E. All switches must use the same VTP version.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 34
Which Command do you enter so that R1 advertises the loopback0 interface to the BGP Peers?
A. Network 172.16.1.32 mask 255.255.255.224
B. Network 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255
C. Network 172.16.1.32 255.255.255.224
D. Network 172.16.1.33 mask 255.255.255.224
E. Network 172.16.1.32 mask 0.0.0.31
F. Network 172.16.1.32 0.0.0.31
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)
A. It automates network actions between different device types.
B. It provides robust asset management.
C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.
D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.
E. It makes network functions programmable.
Correct Answer: AE

The best and most updated latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-105 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco ICND2. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-105 exam.

New Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/Chcw8Ma3xJk